Sumner/Danbury Elementary Schools

Sumner Danbury Staff

Administration

Hamlett, Brenda Principal
Ward, Ryan Assistant Principal

Pre-K

Garcia Reyes, Mary Teacher

TK

Conner, Jessica Teacher

TK/K

Garcia, Alisha Teacher

Kindergarten

Klinovsky, Denise Teacher
Wallace, Linda Teacher

Grades K-1

McCrary, Susan Teacher

Grades K-2

Wiarco, Ivana Teacher

Grade 1

Anderson, Elaine Teacher
Castro, Sheri Teacher
Hansen, Beejal Teacher

Grades 1-2

Gleason, Katy Teacher

Grade 2

LeForge, Lynne Teacher
Skeels, Barbara Teacher

Grades 2-3

Colinco, Patti Teacher
Pimentel, David Teacher

Grades 2-4

Grade 3

Alpert, Rise Teacher
Plumley, Debbie Teacher

Grades 3-5

Passwater, Jennifer Teacher

Grade 4

Black, Stephanie Teacher
Molloy, Danita Teacher

Grades 4-6

Estrada, Sarah Teacher

Grade 5

LaMascus, Drew Teacher
Remedios, Jason Teacher

Grades 5-6

McCurdy, Debbie Teacher

Grade 6

Deleon, Anna Teacher
Magallanes, Carolyn Teacher
Tonan, Joe Teacher

Office Managers/Attendance

Coyle, Deborah
Staff
Townsend, Lucie
Staff

Nursing Staff

Boehmer, Terry
Staff

Health

Kaufold, Tracey
Staff

Resource Specialist

Hartman, Regina
Teacher

Speech

Lynch, Rachel
Teacher
Roberts, Leslie
Teacher

Psychologists

Morell, Leticia
Staff
Trout, Hilary
Staff

Teacher On Special Assignment

Wishner, Michelle
Teacher

B.C.B.A.

     Vandermey, Cheri

     Teacher

SUMNER BLAST PROGRAM 

(Day Care)

Ronda Romero
Todd Thormstrom
Kaci Mickelsen

 

SUPPORT STAFF:

Anderson, Mark - APE 

Ayad, Luz - Paraeducator OH

Barragan, Anna - Paraeducator OH

Barragan, Ariana - APE/Paraeducator OH

Bennitt, Faye - Paraeducator SE

Bergstresser, Lupe - Paraeducator OH

Blacksher, Jenny - OT

Brelle, Keiko - Noon Duty

Brown, Connie - Paraeducator OH

Camacho, Chris - Paraeducator OH

Canas, Pamela - Paraeducator OH

Carranza, Lisa - PM Custodian

Carrasco, Rick - Paraeducator SE

Carrillo, Tina - Health Aide

Falconer, Lucas - APE

Fernandez, Lisette - Paraeducator OH

Fuentes, Sonja - Cafeteria

Goda, Borbala - Conductor

Gonzalez, Ceila - Health Aide

Gonzalez, Edith - Health Aide

Greer, Kim - Cafeteria

Hartman, Regina - RSP

Hernandez, Leticia - State Preschool

Hughes, ShonDae - Paraeducator OH

Jackson, Jessica - Paraeducator OH

Jimenez, Carmen - Paraeducator SE

Jones, Michael - Paraeducator SE

Juardo, Veronica - Paraeducator SE

Limone, Leslie - Paraeducator OH

Luu, Joanna - Pareducator OH

Lynch, Rachel - Speech Therapist

Maldonado, Josh - Paraeducator SE

Maldonado, Leticia - Paraeducator OH

Maloney, Lauren - Paraeducator SE

Martinez, Jordan - Paraeducator SE

Medina, Lydia - N.D./Paraeducator

Medina, Martha - Head Custodian

Mejia, Rosa - State Preschool

Minano, Donna - Music Consultant

Morales, Wendy - Paraeducator SE

Morell, Leticia - Psychologist (M/TH/F)

Moreno, Tricia - Noon Duty

Morgan, Melissa - Media Tech

Muldune, Rachel - TK Paraeducator

Nichols, April - Paraeducator SE

Ochoa, Joanna - TK Paraeducator

Orozco, Nicole - Health Aide

Patrick, Sondra - Paraeducator OH

Perea, Pam - N/D Paraeducator

Perez-Sanchez, Teresa - Paraeducator OH

Plummer, Rebecca - Speech

Quinonez, Kelly - Paraeducator SE

Razo, Aurora - PM Custodian

Reyes, Vanessa - Paraeducator OH

Roberts, Leslie - Speech

Romero, Ronda - N/D Paraeducator

Saldivar, Eileen - Paraeducator SE

Shields, Rose - Paraeducator

Steffins, Elyse - OT

Stevens, Chrissy - Speech

Tanner, Annick - Librarian

Teague, Anna - SLP

Thornstrom, Todd - DayCare

Tres, Monica - Paraeducator SE

Tucker, Giselle - Paraeducator OH

Tyler, Olivia - Paraeducator SE

Vargas, Jose - Head Custodian

Weiler, Amy - Paraeducator OH

Weismer, Jill - DayCare

Williams, Eunique - Paraeducator OH

Zambon, Kathleen - Speech

Zeitlen, Chrissy - Speech